Test Data

You may need to test while integrating with our api. We have provided details below.

πŸ“˜

Test Bank Account

BankAccount Number
Access bank1234567890

πŸ“˜

Test Beta Paga Account

Paga AccountUsername
3300932297Ramon
2722490640Tonye

Cards

πŸ“˜

Cards- Successful payments

Use these cards if you want the payment to succeed.

TypeCard NumberExpiring DateCVVPasswordOTP
Mastercard PIN authentication553188665214295009/32564331012345
Mastercard PIN authentication 2539983838383838110/31470331012345
MasterCard 3DS authentication543889801456022910/31564331012345
Visa Card 3DS authentication418742741556424609/32828331012345
Visa Card 3DS authentication 2424242424242424209/32812-12345
Visa Card 3DS authentication 3475176323669964709/35---
Verve Card Noauth5061460410120223210-331078012345
Verve Card PIN authentication 2506146016697605466710/22331078012345
Address Verification (AVS) Card455605270417264309/32899331012345

πŸ“˜

Cards- Failed payments

Use these cards if you want the payment to fail.

TypeCard NumberExpiring DateCVVPasswordOTP
Card Declined (Address Verification)514301052233996508/32276331012345
Card Fraudulent559013174329431411/32887331012345
Card Insufficient Funds525858592266650609/31883331012345
Do Not Honour514301052233996508/312763310-
Insufficient Funds525858592266650609/31883331012345
Invalid Transaction555165815765382208/31887--
Restricted Card, Retain Card525858205472902008/31887--
Function Not Permitted to Cardholder5258588264565682-887--
Transaction Error5258589130149016-887--
Incorrect PIN539983469789472309/31883331012345
Verve Card - Card enrolment553188288480451709/325643310-

Utilities

πŸ“˜

Utility Bills

ElectricityPrepaidPostpaid
Eko Disco (EKEDC)051001055411051001055411
Ikeja Electric (IKEDC)04040406714051001055401
Abuja Disco (AEDC)02178029704719323966
Kano Disco (KEDCO)621300937013615407069701
Ibadan Disco (IBEDC)4570141144445701411444
Kaduna Electric (KEDCO)621300937013615407069701

PayTVTest 1Test 2
DSTV41157022614115702261
GoTV20044649492004464949
Startime0202713716719398757
Consat2068130542

ISPTest 1Test 2
Smile11012149165
Swift1203000002
Spectranet18182732